Past Presidents

NAMES OF PAST PRESIDENTS AND TENURE OF SERVICE

  1. CHIEF DAVID AJIBOLA OLORUNLEKE, FCTI 1985-1995.
  2. 2. DR. JAMES KAYODE NAIYEJU, FCTI 1995-1997.
  3. 3. MR JACOB BABALOLA OKELE, FCTI (LATE) 1999.
  4. MR TITUS OLUKAYODE AIYEWUMI, FCTI 1999-2001.
  5. MRS ADEBIMPE ATINUKE BALOGUN, FCTI 2001-2003.
  6. EMMANUEL NWAFOR OSEMENE, FCTI (LATE) 2003-2005.
  7. MR GABRIEL FOLUSO FASOTO, FCTI 2005-2007.
  8. MR KAMORUDEEN ADELEKE ADIGUN, FCTI 2007-2009.
  9. PRINCE RASAQ ADEKUNLE QUADRI, FCTI 2009-2011.
  10. ASIWAJU JOHN FEMI SUNDAY JEGEDE, FCTI 2011-2013.
  11. CHIEF MARK ANTHONY CHIDOLUE DIKE, FCTI 2013-2015.
  12. PROF.OLATEJU ABIOLA SOMORIN, FCTI 2015-2017.
  13. CYRIL IKEMEFUNA EDE, CHIEF (DR), FCTI 2017-2019
  14. GLADYS OLAJUMOKE SIMPLICE, (DAME.), FCTI 2019 - 2021