Approved Candidates For November 2021 Associate Induction- 1st, 2nd & 3rd batch

What You Should Know About The Rivers State Value-Added Tax Law
August 27, 2021
Administration of Stamp Duties in Nigeria Under the Finance Act
September 10, 2021

Following the application for admission as an Associate member of our Institute (see list below) and in accordance with the provisions of the CITN Charter, we are pleased to inform you that your application has been approved. The Pre-Induction Orientation Program and Induction Ceremony have been scheduled to hold as follows:

PRE-INDUCTION ORIENTATION PROGRAM

Date:  Wednesday, November 24, 2021 to Friday November 26, 2021 (Strictly for Inductees)  

Time:   8.00am prompt.

Venue: Lagos Chambers of Commerce and Industry (LCCI) Hall, Plot 10, Nurudeen Olowopopo Drive, Beside MKO Abiola Garden, Alausa, Ikeja, Lagos.

ADMISSION INTO MEMBERSHIP AND AWARD OF CERTIFICATE

Date:  Saturday, November 27, 2021 (For Inductee and a Guest)

Time:  12:00 noon prompt.

Venue: The Lagoon Restaurant, 1C Ozumba Mbadiwe Street, Victoria Island, Lagos.

NOTE:  REGISTRATION IS STRICTLY ON-LINE

INDUCTION FEE

You are therefore required to pay a total sum of N375,000.00 (Three Hundred and Seventy-Five Thousand Naira Only on or before Thursday September 30, 2021), to formalize your admission in order to enable you to participate in the ceremonies. The breakdown of the sum is as follows:                                                                                                           

DESCRIPTION
Registration Fee30,500.00
Publication20,000.00
Orientation & Exemption Fee Annual Dinner Fee180,000.00
Induction Fee90,000.00
Annual Subscription (Incl. District Levy)8,500.00
Professorial Chair1,000.00
Building/Construction Levy35,000.00
Total375,000.00

Payment procedure:
 – Log on to www.citn.org.
 – Use the login details sent to your mailbox to log in via the website
 – Click the blue box with the inscription “Apply for Induction” at the left hand corner
 – Check on the “agreement terms”
 – Then click on “proceed to payment” to generate reference code and pay online or through direct payment to the Institute’s UBA bank account 1005809652. Scan and send payment teller to membership@citn.org.
 – Once payment is successful, a mail will be sent to inform you of the success of your registration for induction. As soon as you receive this, be rest assured that you have been registered for the Induction.

Dress Code for the 3 days MUST be completely FORMAL

Men: Lounge Suit with Tie.

NOTE THAT FAILURE TO PRESENT YOURSELF FOR INDUCTION A YEAR AFTER THE OFFER OF ADMISSION AUTOMATICALLY LEADS TO FORFEITURE OF THE OFFER. THEREAFTER, YOU WOULD NEED TO GO THROUGH THE PROCESS OF REAPPLYING FOR MEMBERSHIP.

It is pertinent to also inform you that this offer of membership would be withdrawn in addition to possible prosecution if it is discovered that you secured the membership of the Institute fraudulently.

For further enquires/details, please call: Robert on 08055302642 or Olukayode on 08054060115.

Candidates For November 2021 Associate Induction

       
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 AARODE ADEKUNLE ADEBOLA
2 ABBAS ALIYU
3 ABDULLAHI NANA ASO
4 ABDULRAUF LUKMAN ADEBAYO-OKE
5 ABIODUN-OGUNLABI JULIANAH IBIYEMI
6 ADAMS-AJIGBOTAJE BIMBO
7 ADAMU HASSAN
8 ADEBAYO MOSHOOD OLALEKAN
9 ADEBAYO BABATUNDE IDOWU
10 ADELEYE TOSIN ADEBAYO
11 ADESINA ADEBOLA SULIAT
12 ADESINA FATAI ADEGBOYEGA
13 ADESINA FATAI ADEGBOYEGA
14 ADEWOLE ADEFEMI KAZEEM
15 ADIBE CHIDOZIE GODWIN
16 ADUMEIM ISAIAH
17 ADUMEIN PERESEIGHE EKEUWEI
18 AGBOARE EDWARD IDEMUDIA
19 AGBOGIDI MURPHY
20 AGHAHUWA OSAMUYI FREDERICK
21 AGWU NNENNA JOHN
22 AHMED ABDUL MOHAMMED
23 AJIBOYE RACHEAL OLUREMI
24 AKANBI ADETOYESE JONATHAN
25 AKHONYANTA CLETUS EBAREKO
26 AKINDELE ADERONKE OMOWUNMI
27 AKINTUNDE ADEDAPO ADEREMI
28 AKPA CHRISTIAN
29 ALAJI JOHN
30 ALAMURIN SAMUEL TAYE
31 AMA COMFORT ETIM
32 AMAECHI ELISIUS CHINEDU
33 AMOO GABRIEL SUNDAY
34 AREKEMASE ADESINA JAMIU
35 ARTHUR SOLOMON BUABENG
36 AYODEJI ADEWALE
37 AYORINDE BABATUNDE AYOKUNLE
38 BABAJIDE AKINYEMI OLOYEDE
39 BABALE ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED
40 BAKARE OLADELE SULE
41 BAKO MUKHTAR MUSA
42 BAMISILE OLABISI OLUWABUNMI
43 BANJO KAZEEM ADEWALE
44 BELLO FATIMA
45 CHIVE IORSHIMBE MATTHEW
46 CHUWAH FRANCIS
47 DADA ANUOLUWAPO ABIODUN
48 DAIRON DANIEL
49 DANJUMA ABDULLAHI DANLAMI
50 DANKANE USMAN
51 DARI BELLO MOHAMMED
52 DICKSON OYEINTARI
53 DOMA ALI MOHAMMED
54 DYAGAS JONATHAN
55 EBORAH ELIJAH OSENWE
56 EDIBO ALILU
57 EDOKPA OLUBUSOLA OLUWAKEMI
58 EGBE PETER OGAR
59 EGBERI ELVIS OYINEMI
60 EMEFIELE SUNDAY CHUHWUYEM
61 ERHURHU URHIEVWESA OTEGA
62 ERUJAROH OMEJEVWE EMMANUEL
63 ETTE UTIBE USUA
64 EYIDENGHAN MARGRET
65 EZE OGECHUKWU ANTHONY
66 EZEKIEL DAUDA DASCHEN
67 FADE ABIODUN OLUWATOYIN
68 FAGBOHUN BABATUNDE ITUNU
69 GANIYU LAMIDI ADISA
70 HARUNA TITUS ASHIKI
71 HARUNA LAWAL
72 IBRAHIM KEHINDE MARUF
73 IBULU KINGSLEY ODIKIBO
74 IDAHOSA JOSEPHINE ERIEGA
75 IHAYERE MATTHEW EROMONSELE
76 IJITOLA JAMES OLUWADAMILARE
77 IKERODAH MICHAEL O.
78 IKPEME ENE EBONG
79 ILECHUKWU UGOCHUKWU
80 INAINFE KARIBO
81 ITEGIE GODWIN OMHOKHAI
82 IYALEKHUE FRANCA UKI
83 IZANG LUKA JOSHUA
84 JOB ANGEL BLESSING
85 JOHNSON ALEXANDER OLUFEMI
86 JONAH EMMANUEL KULNADACHA
87 JOSHUA MICHAEL IBRAHIM
88 KIKI DODOJI OLUGBENGA
89 KPAGAA KPOOBARI STANLEY
90 LATEEF TAIWO OLAWALE
91 MBA OKAFOR UDE
92 MBAKOGU ALEXANDER OKWUCHUKWU
93 MEZU DONALD UCHECHUKWU
94 MOHAMMAD RABIU
95 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR AMBURSA
96 MOHAMMED KABIR RAMATU
97 MORENIKEJI OLUBUNMI OLUFUNMILAYO
98 MUHAMMAD LAMBA YAYA
99 MUHAMMAD BUHARI TAMBUWAL
100 MUSTAPHA SEKEENAT OLUWATOYIN
101 NDEBBIO EKENO JOHN
102 NELSON GERTRUDE CHIKA
103 NKEBEM HELEN SOLOMON
104 NWANERI NGOZI ADAMMA
105 NWARISI SONNY NSIRIM
106 NWEZE MARY UDO
107 NWIAMANIE JOSCO ZORYII
108 OBADIAH TITUS GANDU
109 OBI CHINENYE MIRIAM
110 OBOH HENRY EJAIFE
111 ODEY JOHN MPAMA
112 ODOKWO ROSE AUGUSTINE
113 ODOMA ADAMU
114 ODUWARE GLADYS IMUETINYANOSA
115 OGBODO NNEKA RAYMONDA
116 OGEIH SAMUEL ASKIA
117 OGUAJU ADAOBI IMELDA
118 OGUNBAYO BABATUNDE ABIODUN
119 OGUNDANA MATTHEW SEHINDE
120 OGUNKOYA OLALEKAN KOLAWOLE
121 OGUNLEYE ANTHONIA
122 OGUNME AJOKE SEUN
123 OJEBOLA TUNBOSUN OLUSOLA
124 OKHOMINA GODWIN AIMUAMWOSA
125 OKPOYO EFIONG ULO
126 OKUNNU OLAYEMI
127 OKUNZUWA BRIGHT AIWANSOBA
128 OLADEJI MUKAILA OLAJIDE
129 OLADUNNI OLASHILE MARIAM
130 OLAJIDE OLATUNDE OLUMUYIWA
131 OLAJIDE MONISOLA JUMOKE
132 OLANREWAJU OLUWATOSIN
133 OLAOYE MUSTAPHA OLATUNDE
134 OLAYIWOLA MUSTAPHA FATAI
135 OLEABHIE HENRY IYINOMEN
136 OLEABHIE HENRY IYINOMEN
137 OLUFON OLUWATOYIN COMFORT
138 OMAKU OGBO ADAMU
139 OMODARA KEHINDE JOHN
140 OPELOYERU ZAINAB TOSIN
141 OPIA ERNEST UGOCHUKWU
142 OPOTU SHANUOLU SHEFIA
143 OSARONWAJI MOSES
144 OSUNKOYA OLAIDE OLUFEMI
145 OVILI KINGSLEY OPUTE
146 OWOICHO GABRIEL
147 OYEDELE OLABODE PHILIPS
148 PETU AINA JOYCE
149 RABIU ABIDEMI SEKINAT
150 RAWEN IBRAHIM SIMON
151 SAKA FATAI BADMUS
152 SALAKO MUSHAFAU ADEWALE
153 SALAM MUDATHIR OLANREWAJU
154 SALAUDEEN RASAQ ADEYEMI
155 SALIFU UNUBI
156 SALU OLUMIDE OKANLAWON
157 SARAKI RABIAT SEGILOLA
158 SARKI KABIRU MUHAMMED
159 SIMEON ORIOYE STEPHENSON
160 TIYAMIYU OLUWATUMININU
161 UBALE ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI
162 UDOBOT OFONIME UDO TOBY
163 UGBEDE PETER SAMSON
164 UKENDE ROSE MVENDAGA
  165 WRIGHT FUNMILAYO ELIZABETH
166 YANGE TYOLUMUN GABRIEL
 
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 ABBAS TUKUR IYA
2 ABE OMOTAYO OLUWAROTIMI
3 ABIOYE OYELEKE RAPHAEL
4 ADEBANJO ADEFUNKE WASILAT
5 ADEBAYO OLUWATOPE ADESOLA
6 ADEBIYI TIWALADE ADEYINKA
7 ADEBIYI OLUWASEUN PETER
8 ADEBOYE MOSES OMONIYI
9 ADEBUKUNOL A ADEGBOYEGA  ADENEKAN
10 ADEDIRAN MOJEED ADEBUKOLA
11 ADELEKE SUNDAY ADEGOKE
12 ADEMOLAKE ADEFOLAHAN SAMSON
13 ADEPOJU AYODELE OLUWASEUN
14 ADESANYA ADENIRAN ADEBAJO
15 ADEYEYE ADISA ADEWALE
16 AGBO FRIDAY AMEH
17 AGHAYE-DUDU EMMANUEL ORIS
18 AGUONYE NWAKA FRANK
19 AJAYI AHMED TIJJANI
20 AKANBI LATEEF OLUWATOYIN
21 AKANJI SAMUEL SUNDAY
22 AKIA INNOCENT MIEDEGHA
23 AKIN- OGUNDIPE SEYI ABIMBOLA
24 AKPOBOLOKAE MI VICTOR
25 ALASAN MOHAMMED DAHIRU
26 ALEWI WALIAT OLUWAKEMI
27 ALIYU HASSAN MUSA
28 AMAH NGOZI CHRISTIANA
29 AMIRU SANI
30 ANUGWO CHINWENDU JONATHAN
31 AWOTUNDE ARINI ASAMU
32 AYANKOSO JOSHUA BANJI
33 AYENI AYODEJI BAMIDELE
34 BABA ATTAH NASIRU
35 BARIBIEA SAMUEL DUMBARI
36 BASHEER LUKMAN ABOLORE
37 BELLO CLEMENT EMMANUEL
38 DADA PATRICK ADETOMILOLA
39 DADET GRACE AMINCI
40 DA-SILVA CHRISTOPHER AKINWALE
41 DIPEOLU MONSURU OLASUNKANMI
42 DORISHAMU OLUWATOYIN ADENIKE
43 EDET BENEDICT OKON
44 EGWEROME PIUS AVUWAKOGHENE
45 EHIEDU FELIX KIMEMENIHIA
46 EJIRE ABEE VIVIAN
47 ENEMERI LAWRENCE ONOSAIGBE
48 ENIANG EMMANUEL ARCHIBONG
49 ETIE CHARLES OLUCHUKWU
50 EVAH TAMARAPREYE
51 EWAH JOSEPHINE ILOBEKEMEN
52 EWANSIHA STANLEY OSARIEMEN
53 FAJEBE OLUFEMI JOHN
54 FAKOYA SAMSIDEEN OLAWALE
55 FALAIYE OMONIYI OLADIPO
56 FALEYE OBALOLU MOSES
57 FIBERESIMA ANTHONY MIEBAKA
58 GBOGBOR ROSEMARY OMOTENOKO
59 IBRAHIM HAUWA
60 IDRIS ABDULLAHI MAIKANO
61 IGIBAH STANLEY AKHIMIEMONA
62 IKARA IKARA UBONG
63 IKEAZOR OLABISI OMOWUMI
64 IMOISILI DAVID EHIMARE
65 INUWA AUWALU
66 IPAYE DEBORAH TITILOPE
67 JEMIDE JONATHAN ORITSEGBEMI
68 JIMOH BASHIR BABATUNDE
69 JONAH DWAMA
70 JOVI GLORIA PERETOMODE
71 LUKMAN ZARAT RANTI
72 MAMWAN DANIEL  MARAM
73 MARIERE JOY OGHENEGUEKE
74 NJOKU OKECHUKWU EVERESTUS
75 NWAKAMMA EGWU KENNETH
76 NWOKENKWO IKE HARRISON
77 NWOKEOCHA CHIDIEBERE UZOCHUKWU
78 NWOSUOCHA CHIJIOKE DANIEL
79 NZEAGWU OBY FIDELIA
80 NZEGBULE ANNABEL OGOCHUKWU
81 OFFOR FURO OBY
82 OGHOROJU GEORGINA UDUMEBRAI
83 OGUNEYE FEYISAYO REGINALD
84 OJO ELIJAH OLUJIDE
85 OKI OYINMIEBI CYRIL
86 OKOLI EVELYN CHIBUZOR
87 OKOLIEABOH SYLVA EZEOKE
88 OKOLOLISE EVANS CHUKWUDI
89 OKON ASIKPO JENNIFER
90 OKORO GOODLUCK AKPOS
91 OKORO PROSPER EMONENA
92 OKOROAFOR ESTHER NWAOLA
93 OKUOKA MAXWELL EDIRIN
94 OLADIMEJI MUTIAT ABIODUN
95 OLAFAJU OLUWATOBI OLUSEGUN
96 OLAMOJU ESTHER OLUFUNMILAYO
97 OLANIYAN BAYONLE RAHEEM
98 OLAORE KAYODE GBENGA
99 OLISEOWE SALUFU CHUKUJI
100 OMORODION JUSTUS EGUARE
101 OMOTO MARK
102 ONAH EMEKA CHRISTIAN
103 ONI JOHNSON MOBOLAJI
104 ONOKPASA HELEN
105 OPARA CHIAMAKA CHIOMA
106 ORE OLUSEGUN ADEKUNLE STEPHEN
107 ORIDANI CYRIL DARE
108 OSUNRINADE ADETORO GBENGA
109 OTHOBOR HENRY
110 OVUEDE ESE EKPO
111 SAKA ABDULKADIR OLAITAN
112 SALAMI OLAYINKA KABIRU
113 SANI ILEMONA ALFRED
114 SHITTU ABIODUN AKANDE
115 SOKOH KINGSLEY RUKEVWE
116 SOWEMIMO JULIANA OLAWUNMI
117 STEPHEN- ADEYEMO OLUWATOSIN
118 SULE AMBROSE OJONUGWA
119 TAOREED HAKEEM BABAJIDE
120 TIAMIYU SHERIFF
121 UBEBE HENRY KOBOYE
122 UDO USEN AKPAN
123 UNUMADU CHUKUKA STANLEY
124 USIFO JOHN EROMOSELE
125 UTI SUNDAY
126 UZOAMAKA ERNEST CHINYERUGO
127 UZOMA CHINONSO VINCENT
128 ZOAKA DANIEL DZANKAR
 
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 ABDULLAHI HAJARA KUSO
2 ABDULLAHI UMAR MININ
3 ABODEI AKUMOERE OLIVIA
4 ABOH SIMEON ENEMONA
5 ABUBAKAR NURA SADIQ
6 ABUBAKAR ADAMU HINNA
7 ADEBAMBO MOBOLANLE GBEMISOLA
8 ADEBAYO BABATUNDE IDOWU
9 ADEJO SHADRACK AROME
10 ADEKUNLE FASILAT TITILAYO
11 ADELEKE SUNDAY ADEGOKE
12 ADESINA OMOLOLA KAFAYAT
13 ADEWUSI ABIODUN BELLO
14 ADEYEMI ADEBOLA OLUWABUKUNMI
15 AGOMOH CHUKWUNYERE CHUKWUMA
16 AGOSU KAYODE ANTHONY
17 AHMED HYANAM SULEIMAN
18 AINA JOY JOLADE
19 AINA SUNDAY MATHEW
20 AKALEZI UDOCHUKWU
21 AKINBODE FATAI OLADIMEJI
22 AKINTOLA AYODEJI ADEOLU
23 AKPEJI BLESSING PATIENCE
24 ALADENOLA FOLARINLE
25 ALIYU ALHASSAN
26 ALIYU IDRIS JIMETA
27 AMEH SOLOMON
28 AMINU ABDULLAHI
29 AMOS RICHARD CHIMAOBI
30 ARAKA NKECHI VIDA
31 ARIYO OLUWABUNMI EMMANUEL
32 ASAOLU KAYODE SAMSON
33 ATAGHER FATER  DAVID
34 AWOYINFA ROTIMI OLUGBENGA
35 AYANTUGA SEUN IDOWU
36 AYANTUGA BUNMI ABIODUN
37 BABATUNDE SAMUEL
38 BELLO ABDULKABEER AFOLABI
39 BELLO CLEMENT EMMANUEL
40 BELLO SURAJUDEEN AMOLE
41 BELLO OLUWATOSIN SEKINAH
42 BENSON IBITELEMA OGOLO JESSIE
43 BIDMOS FAISAL  ADEMOLA
44 BUNU-HAMZA TAHIR
45 BUODEIGHA EBIPABO
46 BUSARI ABDULAZEEZ ADESHOLA
47 CHUKWUMEZIRI JAMES NOBLE
48 COOKEY JOSEPH TUBONIMI
49 DAMOLA-SOKUNBI OLUFUNKE OMOTAYO
50 DAUDA MANU ALI
51 EDEMA IFEANYI
52 EGBUNU JOHN ELE
53 EMALEKU TOMOLA OMOSEHIN
54 ENOGWE UCHECHUKWU FRIDAY
55 EWAH JOSEPHINE ILOBEKEMEN
56 EZIKE CHARITY AMUCHENWA
57 FOLAJIMI OLUREMI
58 FOLORUNSO JOSHUA ALABA
59 GADZAMA JULIUS KADIR
60 GUSHIBET SOLOMON TITUS
61 HASSAN LATIFAT TIJJANI
62 IBRAHIM TEJAN ADEWUNMI
63 IDONIBOYE-OBU OTONTEYE LAWRENCE
64 IGWALA DANIEL CHUKWUNWEIKE
65 INNOCENT ODO ONYEMA
66 IRHEFO OSARETIN MERAB
67 JACKSON ROSEBELLA
68 JOSHUA OLUWOLE
69 LASISI TAORID AGBOLAGADE
70 LAWAL AMINA YUSUF
71 MATHEW DANJUNA
72 MODU KACHALLA KURU
73 MOHAMMED MADAKI BABA
74 NEBECHI THANKGOD CHUKWUMA
75 NWAIGWE IJEOMA TECULAR
76 NWOKO CHARLES
77 OBI IFEYINWA BERNADETT
78 ODEY EVEH PAULINA
79 ODIBA THANKGOD
80 ODUNMBAKU MUFUTAU ADESINA
81 OFEN-IMU ATIBA GRACE UENLOSEN
82 OKE BABALOLA
83 OKOWA MONDAY IJEOMA
84 OLORUNGBEBE TOPE RASHIDAT
85 OLOYEDE OLAJUMOKE ABIKE
86 OLUFISAN TONY OLUSEYE
87 OLUPAYIMO MICHAEL  KAYODE
88 OLUSA OLUWATOYIN CHRISTIANA
89 OMAENIKUN DORIS ABADERE ALARI
90 ONI OLUYEMI BENJAMIN
91 ONUCHUKWU CHRISTIAN CHUKWUDI
92 OPADA IBUKUN MERCY
93 ORIABURE PETER MICHEAL
94 ORIMOLADE OLUYEMI AYODEJI
95 OSSAI DARNELL ENIYELAYEFA
96 OTIJI IFEOMA CATHERINE
97 OTUAGOMA FLORENCE ONORORAKPOENE
98 RAJI SHERIFFDEEN OLAYEMI
99 RASHEED OLAKUNLE SALIU
100 ROTIBA ADESOLA MARY
101 SHETTIMA ALIYU  LAWAN
102 SIMON PIUS
103 SULE TEGINA YUSUF
104 TAMONOKARE DISEYE MATILDA
105 UDEH CHRISTIAN EKENE
106 UMANAH KINGSLEY MONDAY
107 UMAR ABUBAKAR
108 UMAR ASMAU TAFIDA
109 UMEH JAMES KALU
110 USMAN BURA BABA
111 WAHAB ABISOYE OLUKEMI
112 WILLIE ALICE OKOKON
113 YILDUNG DOROTHY DONGSHIAN
114 YUSUF NAZIR OCHI
 

Comments are closed.